Vila Suica 1818 Quarto Hotel
Vila Suica 1818 Quarto Hotel Nova Friburgo provides proximity to the Bridge of Saudade, which is located only 1.5 km away.
Be sure to visit the Friburgo Shopping nearly a 10-minute ride from this Nova Friburgo aparthotel. Colegio Anchieta Private School is also approximately 6 km away.
There are 6 rooms comprising a patio and a dining area. They come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as air conditioning. They are appointed with a writing desk, and also feature a mini fridge bar.
Guests can enjoy meals of South American cuisine at Adelie Gourmet, situated about a 25-minute stroll from the Vila Suica 1818 Quarto Nova Friburgo.
- Local attractions
- Muri1358 km
- Cachoeira Sao Jose3270 km
- Friburgo Shopping Center2898 km
- Cadima Shopping Mall3869 km
- Capela de Santo Antonio4033 km
- Central Park Nova Friburgo4058 km
- Nova Friburgo Country Club3884 km
- Airports
- Macae117 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Vila Suica 1818 Quarto Hotel?
Guests of the Vila Suica 1818 Quarto Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Vila Suica 1818 Quarto Hotel?
Guests of Vila Suica 1818 Quarto Hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the Vila Suica 1818 Quarto Hotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the Vila Suica 1818 Quarto Hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.